Best of Winners Tetlak-Ginwal Trophy


Offered for the Best of Winners by Walter J and Virginia L Tetlak Falmouth, Massachusetts USA. To promote international friendship and understanding 1965

Trophy Winners

1966 – Joan & Rebecca Nazark          Flint Michigan
1967 – Golden Pines Kennel Balston Lake NY
1968 – Am CH Star Spray Marie’s Rayo Del Sol – PT Ring           
1969 – Seneca’s Riparian Chief CD – S & J Kelly
1970 – Ambassador of Davern – NC MacDonald
1971 – CH Skylon Kingston Schooner – D & E Dingle
1973 – CH Shadywell Catkin of Yeo – NC MacDonald
1974 – CH Tugwood Crystal – Mr & Mrs Clive Taylor
1975 – Chrys-Haefen’s Beaujolais Bam – Corry Hill
1976 – Brynmar’s Brant Paine Milton – Virginia Paine
1977 – Golden Nimrod – R Mone
1978 – Chrys-Haefen The Imp – I McAuley
1979 – Mystery’s First Mr. Grizzly – Phyllis Patterson
1980 – Am CH Jolly October’s Chevalier – S Smith & L Lounsbury
1981 – Token’s Gold Rush Randy – M & J L’Ecuyer
1982 – The Golden Echo of Appleton – D Johnson
1983 – Kyrie Silvercrest Ard’Kir – M Schlehr
1984 – Am Bda CH Goldenloe’s Fourth of July – M & B Beun
1986 – Goldwind’s All the Right Moves – GL & GJ Bommer & S Smithbauer
1987 – Westrose Happy Fellah – P Vogel
1988 – Kyrie Winsome Wench – W Faubion & M Schlehr
1989 – Am CH Kiros Westbourne’s Red Robin – RH Hachtel & M Earle
1990 – Brookshire’s Unforgettable Fire – Julie Guay
1991 – Wickham Farm’s Nice E Spicey CD – V Brown & V Boyle
1992 – Malagold’s Kid Cori – P & J Kane
1993 – Allseasons Glistening Gem – G Remillard & S Tod
1994 – Waynewoods Houston Knights Can/Am CD – LA Schneckenberger
1995 – Am CH Malagold Starheart’s Tory-Adore – T Kocher & R Donahey & G Hart
1996 – Am CH Chuckanut’s Northern Exposure – T & C Boitano & K Matthews & W Miller
1997 – Am CH Gemstar’s Counter to Counter – Beth Gerevics & Rachel Kennedy
1998 – Am CH Gemstar’s Counter to Counter – Beth Gerevics & Rachel Kennedy
1999 – High Flyer’s Easy Glider – Romaine Halupa
2000 – Chrys-Haefen Amberwood Image – Nancy Fieder
2001 – Crossbow’s Driven to Distraction – Jean Ettinger & Sharon MM Hanson
2002 – Toasty’s Hello Dolly – Pamela & Jerome Oxenberg
2003 – Gemstar’s Stray Cat Strut – Beth Gerevics
2004 – Ducat Watermark Redog’s Sage – Becky Hayes
2005 – Firestar Loonsong’s Wondrous – Judith & Kurt MacAuley
2006 – Klassem-Tenpenny High Hopes – Kelly Grant & Susan Bulger
2007 – Stormynights It’s A Wild Ride – Margaret & Ashley Martins & Kim MacDonald
2008 – Goldenmoment’s James Bond – Anne Glasgow & Simone Allan
2009 – Chuckanuts Captain Kangaroo – K Matthews & W Miller
2010 – Cedar’s Limited Edition – M & T Schulz
2011 – Castlerock Let It Be – T Waite & R Measham
2012 – Pulali’s Amazing Grace at Parkwood – P & A Sage & W Gearhart
2013 – Kalm Sea’s To Have and To Hold – Susan Robins
2014 – Kyon’s Rainbow High – Karin Klouman & Wally Bar
2015 – Am CH Scandal Lover de Zelkova – April Fulk & Mikala Mudrick
2016 – Goldensglen Duke of Glenburn – Karen McKortel
2017 – Dalane Dusky Goose Rambouillet – J & D Jensen & K Knittle
2018 – Rocklane’s Crimson And Grey – Julie Matney
2019 – Bitagold Cardshark At Mermaid – Pamela Smith