Best Of Breed Glenmorag Challenge Trophy


Offered to the Best Of Breed, donated by Jim & Olive Taylor

1974    Camrose Ruth CDX
1975    Nanno Chrys-Haefen Son of Skye – Mr & Mrs I McAuley
1976    CH Skylon Vagabond – Mrs. N Bongard
1977    CH Skylon Paracelsus – Dr M Gilchrist Tutt
1978    CH Chrys-Haefen Thor’s Fury – R Lewis
1979    CH Chrys-Haefen Foolish Pride – Mr & Mrs P Lockett
1980    CH Misty Morn’s  Kharli Sandig – Mr & MRs J Prohaska
1981    Token’s Gold Rush Randy – M & J L’Ecuyer
1982    CH Saddleback Chauncey MacKinnon – L & W Walls
1983    Am/Can CH Freedom’s Celebration – Judy Glasgow
1984    Am/Can CH Trowsnest Whirlwind CDX – M Trowbridge
1985    Am/Can CH Russo’s Pepperhill Poppy – B & L Pepper
1986    CH Sundog’s True Wild Flax – C & C Quist     
1987    CH Goldensports Luv Sensation WC
1988    Can/Am CH Glenru’s Rusty Nail CD
1989    CH Rush Hill’s Kinsha Of Braemal – C & J Simon
1990    CH Kyon’s For Valour’N Victory – R Stopps
1991    CH Goldenkin’s Peter The Great CD – J Massey
1992    Am/Can CH Canterbury’s Ima Sensation – J & P Guay
1993    Am/Can CH Rush Hill’s Haagen Dazs – M & T Struble
1994    CH Turngold’s Boss Hogg – Shelly & Ted Turner
1995    Am/Can CH Malagold Storm Warning – G Hart & T Kocher & V Wright
1996    Am/Can CH Rush Hill’s Haagen Dazs WC Am JH WCX – M & T Struble
1997    CH Happy Acres Ashely – Daniel & Shirley Petko
1998    CH Allsgold’s Pure Country – Brenda Beadnell
1999    CH Mariner Icy Autumn Wind – Jonathan & Kathleen Chase
2000    Chrys-Haefen Amberwood Image – Nancy Fielder
2001    Am/Can CH Rush Hill’s Tigress At Allsgold  – Mark & Tonya Struble
2002    CH Westben Duke of Courage – Emilie & Scott Harrington
2003    CH Chrys-Haefen More For The Money
2004    Am/Can CH Ducat Watermark G Force – Patricia Gibson
2005    CH Gowrielea’s Showoff – Darryl Bergman & Michelle Comeau
2006    CH Klassem’s Zoom Zoom Zoom – Susan Bulger
2007    CH Cheek To Cheek Steve McQueen – Carole Brechbill
2008    CH Devanor Titan Your Toga – Deb Gareau & Shauna Chapman &                                                                     Wendy H Petkau
2009    Am/Can CH Crystal Glens Up Yours – S Schwarz & W Loehman & L Vondracek
2010    CH Castlerock Who’s The Boss – Charlotte C Hewey & Tiffany Waite
2011    Castlerock Let It Be – T Waite & R Measham
2012    CH Justmoor A Tribute To Bruce – N Hargreaves & T Waite & B Weber
2013    CH YBF Goldens Only One – Mary & Cliff Bluechardt
2014    Am/Can CH Goldtreve Sydney Traveller – Linda Schultz
2015    Am/Can CH Goldtales Mr. Big Time – Maryke Nau & Susan Babich
2016    Am/Can GCH Goldenglen First Prize CGC  – Angel Martin
2017    CH Goldtales Backwoods Barbie – S Babich
2018    GCHEx OTCH AGMCH2 Goldcker A Boat Turn JH WC UTD TD XP JTX RN CGN – Brian & Lori Lancaster
2019    CH Broadway’s Diamonds In Denim – Rosalie Desantis & Kathy Mehmet