TOP STUD DOG: The Cedarcroft Perpetual Trophy


Donated by Cedarcroft Kennels

This award will be awarded to the dog who is:
1) FREE OF HEREDITARY EYE DEFECTS
2) FREE OF HIP DYSPLASIA
and whose offspring have obtained the greatest number of degrees. One point is awarded for each degree obtained.

Trophy Winners

1977 – CH Skylon Fontaine – Judith Taylor/Jennifer McAuley
1978 – CH Rancher of Yeo CD – Clive & Pauline Taylor
1979 – CH HGL’S Golden Pine Gibson Solo – Am/Can CD WC – Carol & Jim Lee
1980 – Am/Can CH Main Topic of Ambercroft Am/Can CD – Carol & Jim Lee
1981 – CH Chrys-Haefen The Imp – Jennifer & Ian McAuley
– CH Chrys-Haefen Boru – Jennifer & Ian McAuley
1982 – Beckwith’s Meadowpond Fable CDX Am CD – Shirley Goodman
1983 – CH Amberflare’s Mighty Tonka – Carol & Jim Lee
1984 – Am/Can CH Goldenquest’s Oriana Kian Am/Can CD – Barry & Ainslie Mills
1985 – Can. CH Mjaerumhogda’s Kyon Flying Surprise – Karen Klouman/Wally Barr
1986 – Can/Bda CH Mjaerumhogda’s Kyon Flying Surprise CDX – Karin Klouman/Wally Barr
1987 – Can/Bda CH Mjaerumhogda’s Kyon Flying Surprise CDX – Karin Klouman/Wally Barr
1988 – Can/Bda CH Mjaerumhogda’s Kyon Flying Surprise CDX – Karin Klouman/Wally Barr
1989 – Can/Bda CH Mjaerumhogda’s Kyon Flying Surprise CDX – Karin Klouman/Wally Barr
1990 – Can/Bda CH Mjaerumhogda’s Kyon Flying Surprise CDX – Karin Klouman/Wally Barr
1991 – Can/Bda CH Mjaerumhogda’s Kyon Flying Surprise CDX – Karin Klouman/Wally Barr
– Am/Can CH Stoneleath Larkspur CDX WC – Howard & Diane Partington
1992 – Am/Can CH Stoneleath Larkspur CDX WC – Howard & Diane Partington
1993 – Can/Bda CH Mjaerumhogda’s Kyon Flying Surprise CDX – Karin Klouman/Wally Barr
1994 – Am/Can CH Stoneleath Larkspur CDX WC – Howard & Diane Partington
1995 – Am/Can CH Stoneleath Larkspur CDX WC – Howard & Diane Partington
2003 – Can/Am CH Eirene’s Soul Provider OS SDHF – Marjean Verseveldt
2004 – CH Majesty’s Tea For Two – Anik Primeau
2005 – CH Majesty’s Tea For Two CGN – Anik Primeau
2006 – CH Majesty’s Tea For Two CGN – Anik Primeau
2007 – MOTCh Charmlee’s Turbo WCX SH TDX AGNS AGNJS DD – Lianne Daradics
2008 – CH  Riverdance Aero Dynamic CD TDX JH WCI RN CGN VCI – Allyson Fennell
2009 – CH Riverdance Aero Dynamic CD TDX SH WCI RN CGN VCX – Allyson Fennell
2010 – CH Riverdance Aero Dynamic CD TDX SH WCI RN CGN – Allyson Fennell
– GCH Nautilus Animation Matrix AGNJS AGNS RN – Vicki Ellery
2012 – CH Riverdance Aero Dynamic CD TDX UTD SH WCI RN CGN VCX VHOF – Allyson Fennell
2013 – TCh CH Riverdance Aero Dynamic CD SH WCI RN CGN VCX VHOF – Allyson Fennell
2014 – TCh CH Riverdance Aero Dynamic CD SH WCI RN VCX OS VHOF CGN – Allyson Fennell
2015 – TCh CH Riverdance Aero Dynamic CD SH WCI RN VCX OS VHOF OSHOF CGN – Allyson Fennell
2016 – TCh CH Riverdance Aero Dynamic CD SH WCI RN CGN VCX OS VHOF OSHOF  – Allyson Fennell
2017 – GCHEX OTCH AGMCH AGMCHS Goldcker A Boat Turn JH WC UTD TD XP JTX RN CGN – Brian & Lori Lancaster
2018 – GCHEX OTCH AGMCH AGMCHS Goldcker A Boat Turn JH WC UTD TD XP JTX RN CGN – Brian & Lori Lancaster