Top Show Golden Forget-Me-Not Perpetual Trophy


Donated by Forget-Me-Not Kennels

To be awarded to the Golden who obtains the highest number of points according to the Phillips system.

1969 – CH Forget-Me-Nots Star – Mr. & Mrs. H. Schlotzer
1970 – CH Goldrange Fine Fella of Yeo – R. Reid
1971 – CH Goldrange Fine Fella of Yeo – R. Reid
1972 – CH Curranhalls Karo of Goldrange – R. Reid & R. Reid Jr.
1973 – CH Skylon Lancelot – Mr. & Mrs. D.P. Nixon
1974 – CH Skylon Lancelot – Mr. & Mrs. D.P. Nixon
1975 – Can/Bda CH Skylon Lancelot – Mr. & Mrs. D.P. Nixon
1976 – CH Nanno Chrys-Haefen Son of Skye – I. & J. McAuley
1977 – Can/Bda CH Nanno Chrys-Haefen Son of Skye – I. & J. McAuley
1978 – Can/Bda CH Nanno Chrys-Haefen Son of Skye – I. & J. McAuley
1979 – CH Chrys-Haefen’s Thor’s Fury – J. & I. McAuley & R. Lewis
1980 – CH Chrys-Haefen’s Fox Fire Can/Am CD – Mr. & Mrs. R. Wood
1981 – CH Chrys-Haefen Royal Legacy CD – Nancy Fielder
1982 – CH Saddleback Chauncey MacKinnon – L. & B. Walls
1983 – CH Chrys-Haefen Newquay St. Ives WC – L. & B. Walls
1984 – CH Mjaerumhogda’s Kyon Flying Surprise – K. Klouman/W. Barr
1985 – CH Mjaerumhogda’s Kyon Flying Surprise – K. Klouman/W. Barr
1986 –  Can/Am CH Glenru’s Rusty Nail CD – Lillian Zeeb
1987 – CH Saddleback Oberon O’Shea – Leah & Bill Walls
1988 – CH Saddleback Oberon O’Shea – Leah & Bill Walls
1989 – Can/Am CH Kyon’s For Valour & Victory – Richard Stopps for Silmaril Kennels
1990 – Can/Am CH Kyon’s For Valour & Victory – Richard Stopps for Silmaril Kennels
1991 – CH Turngold’s Boss Hogg – Shelly & Ted Turner
1992 – CH Turngold’s Boss Hogg – Shelly & Ted Turner
1993 – CH Malagold’s Kid Cori – Pauline & James Kane
1994 – CH Malagold’s Kid Cori – Pauline & James Kane
1995 – CH Malagold’s Kid Cori – Pauline & James Kane
1996 – CH Malagold’s Kid Cori – Pauline & James Kane
1997 – CH Eirene’s Soul And Inspiration – Marjean Verseveldt
1998 – CH Tempo’s Little St. Nick – Standish, Matson, Brown
1999 – Am/Can CH Goldenmoment’s 007 Bond – Anne Glasgow
2000 – Am/Can CH Eirene’s Soul Provider – Marjean Verseveldt
2001 – Am/Can CH Summit’s Solar Optics At Creekside – Sheila & Reid Standish
2002 – CH Eirene’s This One’s For You – Heather Jardine
2003 – CH Majesty’s Tea For Two – Anik Primeau
2004 – CH Majesty’s Tea for Two – Anik Primeau
2005 – CH Majesty’s Tea for Two – Anik Primeau
2006 – Am/Can CH Fyreglo’s Family Circus – Jane Christy and Bill Joyner
2007 – GCH JBG’s A Date With Destiny – Dan and Dawn Daley
2008 – Am/Can CH Creeksidefrm Stings Like A Bee – Sheila and Reid Standish
2009 – Am/Can CH Creeksidefrm FloatsLkAButtrfly SDHF – Sheila and Reid Standish
2010 – Not awarded
2011 – Not awarded
2012 – CH Fyreglos’s Double Shot – Jane Christy
2013 – Not awarded
2014 – Am Can GCH Pacificgold’s Off and Running – Diane Henn & Carol Morrison
2015 – Not awarded
2016 – GCHEX Polarsky’s Twinkle Little Star RN PCD CGN – Heather Jardine
2017 – GCHEX Polarsky’s Twinkle Little Star RN PCD CGN – Heather Jardine

2018 – GCH Am CH Fyreglo’s Don’t Change A Thing CGN Am CCA – Julie Schultz, Brenda Beadnell, Jane Christy