Top Open B GoldenSport Trophy


donated by Don & Bev Rintoul

 Awarded to the Golden with the top three scores in Open B.

Trophy Winners

1977 – Elsa Born Free CDX WC – Jim Beaty
1978 – OTCH Shadywell Mister Rip UD WC – Clint McEvoy
1979 – OTCH Shadywell Mister Rip UD WC – Clint McEvoy
1980 – CH Libra Legend of Delight CDX WC – Nick Egan
1981 – CH Libra Legend of Delight CDX WC – Nick Egan
– OTCH Ambertrail’s Soleil Golden Girl – Robert Lusignan
1982 – OTCH Shadywell Kalon Kimberlin UD BDA CD – C & V McEvoy
1983 – OTCH Shadywell Kalon Kimberlin BDA CDX – C & V McEvoy
1984 – Ambertrail Boutch Rapporteur CDX – L Pinette
1985 – OTCH Laurengold’s Shadow – L Pinette
1986 – CH OTCH Verdoro’s Preakness – K Roy
1987 – CH Beckwith’s Zanzibar Kid CDX WC – L & J Kinney
1988 – CH OTCH Oriana Felicia’s Brittany WC – C & J Simon
1989 – OTCH Shorelands Squire Mac O’Shay Am UD – Charles P and Joan M MacMillan
1990 – OTCH Shorelands Squire Mac O’Shay Am UD – Charles P and Joan M MacMillan
1991 – Wynwoods Van Ryder – Don Scott
1992 – Wynwoods Van Ryder – Don Scott
1993 – OTCH Wynwoods Van Ryder Am CDX – Don Scott
1994 – Windrow’s Just In Time WC Am/Can CDX – Larry & Sheila Phillips
1995 – OTCH Goldencol’s Blazer WCI Am UD – S & S Esford
1996 – CH OTCH Windrow’s Just In Time WCI Am UD CGC – Larry & Sheila Phillips
1997 – CH OTCH Windrow’s Just In Time WCI UDX SR – Larry & Sheila Phillips
1998 – CH OTCH Windrow’s Just In Time WCX Am UDX CGC – Larry & Sheila Phillips
1999 – Fyreglo’s First And Foremost CDX – Robert Cox
2000 –  OTCH Fyreglo’s First And Foremost – Robert Cox
2001 – OTCH Fyreglo’s First And Foremost WC – Robert Cox
2002 – CH MOTCH Gowrielea Donamor’s Briar AGN – Kim Moser
2003 – CH MOTCH Fyreglo’s First And Foremost WC – Robert Cox
2004 – GMOTCH Ambertrail Pride of the Rideau – Bruce Gibbons and Ursula Walsh
2006 – GMOTCH Ambertrail Pride of the Rideau – Bruce Gibbons and Ursula Walsh
2007 – Rideau’s Bright Horizons CDX – Bruce Gibbons and Ursula Walsh
2008 – GMOTCH Webshire’s Tried Tessted N Tru SH WCX – Helen Walker
2009 – MOTCH Rideau’s Bright Horizons CDX – Bruce Gibbons
2010 – Ch MOTCH Hollykin’s Gold ‘n Cedar WC AGX AGXJ SHDX RE CGN – Leanne Tucker
2011 – Ch MOTCH Zaniri’s Piece By Piece WCX SH – Leanne Tucker
2012 – Ch GMOTCH Zaniri’s Piece By Piece WCX SH Am WCX CCA – Leanne Tucker
2013 – Ch GMOTCH Zaniri’s Piece By Piece WCX MH – Leanne Tucker
2015 – GMOTCH Webshire’s Whole Kate’N Caboodle SH WCX – Helen Walker
2017 – CH MOTCH Zaniri Letter By Letter MH WCX – Leeanne Tucker
2018 – GCHEx MOTCH AGMVH AGMCHS Goldcker A Boat Turn JH WCI UTD TD XP AGSC JTX RN CGN – Brian & Lor Lancaster

2019 – GMOTCH Audeo’s Road To Razzmatazz – Louise Bastien