Master Dog Foods Challenge Trophy Golden Retriever Club of Ontario Best Puppy Anual Specialty Show


Trophy Winners

1959 – Kerrdail Sweet Melody – Dr. J Eros
1960 – The Brat of Shadywell – N.C. MacDonald
1961 – Northlands Golden Sherri – WM Troy
1963 – Featherbrook’s Fetching Flirt – G.K. Davey
1964 – Shadywell Rustler – N.C. MacDonald
1965 – Stilmark’s Golden Tadpole – Stephen R Taylor
1966 – Shadywell’s Kitty-Capers – Olive & Jim Taylor
1967 – Lady Tioga V Hapsburg – Gerhard Karst
1968 – Forget-Me-Not’s Ginger                    
1969 – Skylon Clyde – J Peters & B Taylor
1970 – Skylon Hellion Hugo – P Peters
1971 – Aspen Playboy – M/Mrs M Koffler
1972 – Forget-Me-Not’s Chips – Dr. M Faught
1973 – Archenda’s Apollo – C. Collins
1974 – Dutiful of Yeo – N.C. MacDonald
1975 – Cedarcroft Hello Dolly – Mr & Mrs Clive Taylor Cedarcroft Kennels
1976 – Kinglost Linlithgow Rob Roy – J & D Campbell
1977 – CH Chrys Haefen Insuperable Cozy – Mr & Mrs D Chillenden
1978 – Nanno’s Jubilee Noise – N Freeman
1979 – Chiendors Deerfield Rimfire – WM Leggett
1980 – CH Butterblac Baccarat – D Windsor
1981 – Ambercroft’s Beau Brummell – KB Raymond
1982 – CH Mandalaro’s Sunrise Cynosure – W & L Lepper
1983 – AmCan CH Laurell’s Ace High – Judy Glasgow
1984 – Meadowpond Flash Radidor – J Robitaille
1985 – Westben’s Mariposa – J Bailey
1986 – Kyrie Ard’Ri II – M Schlehr
1987 – Kyon’s Tally-Ho Sal – K & W Thompson
1988 – Ambercroft Wind In The Willows – C Lee
1989 – CH Goldflite Sunburst Top It Off – S Reycraft & D Thomas
1990 – Brookshires Unforgettable Fire – Julie Guay
1991 – Wilsonia Golden Badger – A J Wilson
1992 – Jonalyn’s Kildonan Windjammer – E Bodo & R Moffat
1993 – CH Goldsmiths Achy Breaky Heart – T Rauch
1994 – Lueo’s Justa Bit Of Tara – A Stokes & E O’Brien
1995 – Stoneleath Lookin’ Fabulous – D Partington
1996 – Fargold’s Secret Weapon – D Russell
1997 – Verdoro’s Tessahoc Dooney Vourke – P Tillotson, J Morse, A Greenbank
1998 – Gemstar’s A Little Night Music – Beth Gerevics
1999 – Gowrielea’s Good to Go – Bruce & Liz Russell
2000 – Happy Hr Malagold Dust Storm – Teresa Kocher & Geri Hart
2001 – Chuckanut’s Good Time Charlie – Martita Cates & Karen A Murad
2002 – Goldylock Miss Quebec Jazz – Claire Lupien
2003 – Verdoro’s Cha Cha Muldowney – Ann Greenbank
2004 – CH Justmoor Something About Mary – Marjorie Moore & Tiffany Waite
2005 – Corum’s Malace in the Palace – Robyn Hershberg & Lesley McDonald
2006 – Gold’N’Point Liv’N It Up At Lakesyde – Courtney & Julie Corral & Vonnie Peterson
2007 – Lazyriver Shi’s Grand Slam – Suzan Norrie
2008 – CH Coltan Golden Classic Addition – Carol Harris
2009 – Fyreglo’s Double Shot – J Christy
2010 – Lynnwood’s Fair Maid of Perth – Susan Roberts
2011 – Ambercroft Beammeup2 Gowrielea – B & L Russell
2012 – Kitsana’s Detecting Trouble – J Duncan & D Henn
2013 – Amberview’s Hello I Love You – Tanya Mitchell
2014 – Ambertru’s Mini Pobzz – Melanie Haisell
2015 – Tristar’s It Takes A Village – Megan Honari
2016 – Tanglewood Stonehenge Archer – Denis Saumure
2017 – Harmony Z B’Witched – N Dubois
2018 – Goldtales Lonesome Dove – Susan Babich & Donna Gulledge
2019 – CH Ambertru’s I’ll Call’M George – Catherine Brennan