Bar-Nic Obedience Trophy


High Combines Open/Utility Donated by G. Barks & R. Nickles

Awarded to the Golden who obtains the highest combined score in Open and Utility at the same trial.

1971 – Kyrie Poppycock of Gayhaven CD – Mrs. L. Lowe
1975 – OTCh Mitsu Girl WC – John Mairs
1976 – Ambercroft’s Miss Tracey Girl CDX – Don Rintoul
1977 – OTCh Mitsu Girl Am CD Can WC – John Mairs
1978 – OTCh Shadywell Mister Rip UD WC – C & V McEvoy
1979 – OTCh Shadywell Mister Rip WC – C & V McEvoy
1980 – OTCh Shadywell Mister Rip WC – C & V McEvoy
1981 – Not awarded
1982 – OTCh Shadywell Kalon Kimberlin Bda CD – C & V McEvoy
1983 – OTCh Shadywell Kalon Kimberlin Bda CDX – C & V McEvoy
1984 – CH OTCh Carolee’s Kalikimaka  – D & B Ryan
1985 – OTCh Laurengold Shadow – Louis Pinette
1986 – CH OTCh Verdoro’s Preakness – Kurtis Roy
1987 – Not awarded
1988 – CH OTCh Dannebrog Distant Runner WCI Am UD JH WCX – C. Zink & E. Petersen
1989 – OTCh Shorelands Squire Mac O’Shay Am UD – Charles P and Joan M MacMillan
1990 – OTCh Shorelands Squire Mac O’Shay Am UD – Charles P and Joan M MacMillan
1991 – Wynwoods Van Ryder – Don Scott
1992 – Am/Can OTCh Shorelands Squire Mac O’Shay – Charles P and Joan M MacMillan
1993 – Am/Can OTCh Shorelands Squire Mac O’Shay – Charles P and Joan M MacMillan
1994 – OTCh Goldencol’s Blazer WCI Am UD – Sandra & Steve Esford
1995 – Not awarded
1996 – OTCh CH Windrows Just In Time WCI UDX SR – Larry & Sheila Phillips
1997 – OTCh CH Windrows Just In Time WCI UDX SR – Larry & Sheila Phillips
1998 – OTCh CH Windrows Just In Time WCX Am UDX CGC – Larry & Sheila Phillips
1999 – Not awarded
2000 – OTCh Fyreglo’s First & Foremost – Robert Cox
2001 – OTCh Fyreglo’s First & Foremost WC – Robert G Cox
2002 – CH MOTCh Gowrielea Donamor’s Briar AgN – Kim Moser
2003 – CH MOTCh Fyreglo’s First And Foremost WC – Robert Cox
2004 – GMOTCh Ambertrail Pride of the Rideau – Bruce & Lillian Gibbons & Ursula Walsh
2005 – Not awarded
2006 – GMOTCh Ambertrail Pride of the Rideau – Bruce & Lillian Gibbons &  Ursula Walsh
2007 – MOTCh Webshire’s Tried Tessted N Tru JH WCX – Helen Walker
2008 – GMOTCh Webshire’s Tried Tessted N Tru SH WCX – Helen Walker
2009 – MOTCh Rideauviews Bright Horizon – Bruce Gibbons
2010 – CH MOTCh Gowrielea’s Fear Factor WC AgN AgIJ RE VCX – Tracy Lyn Thompson
2011 – GMOTCh Clitheroe R Commander N Chief RAE II- Charles and Joan MacMillan
2012 – CH MOTCh Zaniri’s Piece By Piece WCX SH Am WCX CCA – Leanne Tucker
2013 – CH GMOTCh Zaniri’s Piece By Piece WCX MH – Leanne Tucker
2014 – Not awarded
2015 – GMOTCh Webshire’s Kate’N Caboodle SH, WCX – Helen Walker
2016 – Not awarded
2017 – CH MOTCH Zaniri Letter By Letter MH WCX – Leeanne Tucker